?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Gears of War :: Xbox 360 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 18th, 2007|03:30 am]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

scarecrow777
Just to let you fans know in case you do not already, We at Nightmare Armor Studios have built the suits for this game and I will have them up sometime in the future on NIGHTMARE_ARMOR LJ page
linkpost comment

Rant. [Jun. 16th, 2007|07:43 pm]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

sexyolla
[mood |angryangry]

Whenever I come here the first thing I hear is an idiot's voice. Why is that video still here? I'm not saying remove it but maybe have it not automatically play? Huh? Maybe?
It is annoying please get rid of it. Whoever made it...pfft...
link3 comments|post comment

SHHEEETTTTTTTTTT [Jun. 5th, 2007|04:50 pm]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

xxbizxkayxx
[Current Location |SHEEEETTTT]
[mood |weirdweird]
[music |SHEEETTTTT]

Gears is amazing
and so is Guitar Hero 2!!!!
and I cut my hair really short.....
Well alot shorter then it was....cause it was paast my shoulders
and now it allignes with my jaw
and it has tons of really short layers!
it's amazing.....
oooo and Halo 3 is amazing too
and so are all you people
ok I'm done
bye bye
~Biz


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 

I attack you all 
with my amazingness 
RAWR

link4 comments|post comment

sooooo [May. 28th, 2007|04:06 pm]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

xxbizxkayxx
[mood |boredbored]

So my mom finally got my step-dad to make me a longer 
Ethernet cord so I can play online on the big screen in the living room. Sooo me and mom are playing Gears tonyt,
with my boyfriend and one of his friends....
and my friend Bonnie.
So it is gonna be a big Gears party lol.
That's what it was like at my Birthday party May 19th.
We had everyone on the big screen well 2 on the big screen,
2 next to the big screen and 2 on the other side of the big screen.
So we had six of us playing Gears, and we also switched off on
Guitar Hero too. so it was pretty much awesome! =]
~BizKayCee

linkpost comment

I havent been on in YEARS!!! [May. 27th, 2007|09:35 pm]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

xxbizxkayxx
[mood |amusedamused]

ok jus a few months but hey everyone......how has everyone been? i am sooooo happy to say that i have become really good at gears!!!!! YAY! but i prob wont be playing a hole lot soon cause i am getting a job. so i am geting in some fun before i have to become one of those zombie thingys that work alot!!!!

ok well i'm done
~BizKayCee
link1 comment|post comment

New Maps [May. 1st, 2007|04:58 pm]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

blueman612
(Big) Pictures and DescriptionsCollapse )

The map pack goes on sale at 9 a.m. GMT on Thursday for 800 points, or you can just wait until Sept. 3 and get it for free.
linkpost comment

Greenteagirlie plays... [Apr. 30th, 2007|08:47 am]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360
dahamu
gearsofwars..

link3 comments|post comment

insane [Apr. 25th, 2007|08:07 pm]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

xxbizxkayxx
[mood |dorky]

hey hey hey me and my mom have already beat act 3 on insane and i think we got a little farther then that. and is gonna be sad when the campaign ends, we are gonna go back and re-do it but it still will be sad. after insane we are gonna re-do the hole thing, i was watching my bro and my mom play on casual and it was soooooo funny how easy it was. i played for like to seconds and i beat 3 check points. i raped lol jk hahahhaha it was jus sooooooo easy.

but either way i wont be playing for the rest of the week on my account. i am at my boyfriends house for the rest of my vacation so i will probably play under his tag. he can be the guest hahaha thats what i did to him last time. but he's ok with it. well anyways TTEL ^_______^

ooo by the way if anyone wants to see the pictures of my doggy and me and my boyfriend in Florida go to my myspace.......

www.myspace.com/gooberfacemcgee
linkpost comment

GOW [Apr. 18th, 2007|03:53 pm]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360

xxbizxkayxx
[mood |calmcalm]

gosh gears of war is awesome!!!!!
for some reason everyone wanted to play with me last nyt though
like every single one of my friends kept inviteing me and sending me messages!!!
lol i felt sooo loved ^_____________^

and then my mom came down stairs and was giving me frowny faces
cause i was online and not playing the campaign with her lol
she like loves the game too

she is like a child when ever she wants to play realll bad
she comes over to me and pretends
she has acontroller in her hand
and grins realll big and pretends as if she is shooting
lol its hilarious no joke and if i say no not right now
she lke whines and then kinda bounces a little bit
like she is alll anncey.....sometimes i jus say no jus to see how 
special she looks lol

i think she is addicted to the game........wayyy more the me..........
link1 comment|post comment

Gears of War II Trailer [Apr. 17th, 2007|08:12 am]
Gears of War :: Xbox 360
dahamu


Here
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]